Jul 05 2016

Marriage Visa for Philippines

Marrying and Staying in the Philippines

I am a foreigner and married to a Filipino. How can I apply for an Immigrant Visa?

If you are a foreign national whose country also grants permanent residence and immigration privileges to Filipinos, under Foreign Service Circular No. 21-10, you may apply for a Non-Quota Immigrant Visa by Marriage to a Filipino Citizen of Section 13 (a) of the Commonwealth Act No. 613 or Philippine Immigration Act of 1940 (PIA).

What are the requirements for an Immigrant Visa by Marriage to a Filipino citizen?

www.immigration.gov.ph/…/conversion-to-non-quota-immigrant-visa-by-marriage

(Post Rating: 36 - 1 - 165,060)


Permanent link to this article: http://www.in-philippines.com/marriage-visa-for-philippines/

1 comment

    • admin on November 4, 2017 at 3:15 pm
      Author
    • Reply

    The cost for the 13a visa was
    Php 8,620.00 for one applicant according to the Bureau of Immigration website today. Nov 2017.

Leave a Reply to this Posting, but no links please.